Swimming & Diving


Head Coach

Guy Tanguay   Email

Home Meets

Messiah College Natatorium

PIAA Class AA
Mid Penn Colonial Division

Mid Penn Championships

Girls

2004
2005
2006
2007

Boys

1999
2014

PIAA District III Championships

1983 Boys 200m Freestyle John Matson
1983 Boys 200m Freestyle Relay
1983 Boys 500m Freestyle John Matson
1983 Boys 400m Freestyle Relay
1995 Boys 200m Individual Medley Craig Peterson
1995 Boys 100m Breaststroke Craig Peterson
1997 Boys 200m Individual Medley Matt Haupt
1998 Boys 200m Individual Medley Matt Haupt
1999 Boys 200m Individual Medley Matt Haupt
1999 Boys 100m Freestyle Matt Haupt
2000 Girls 100m Butterfly Sarah Haupt
2000 Girls 100m Backstroke Sarah Haupt
2001 Girls 100m Butterfly Sarah Haupt
2002 Girls 200m IM Allison Luttermoser
2002 Girls 100m Butterfly Sarah Haupt
2002 Girls 100m Backstroke Sarah Haupt
2003 Girls 200m IM Allison Luttermoser
2004 Girls 200m Freestyle Allison Luttermoser
2004 Girls 100m Freestyle Allison Luttermoser
2004 Girls 100m Backstroke Sara Court
2004 Girls 400m Freestyle Relay
2005 Girls 200m IM Allison Luttermoser
2005 Girls 100m Backstroke Allison Luttermoser
2007 Girls 200m Medley Relay
2007 Girls 500m Freestyle Kim Jerzerick
2007 Girls 100m Backstroke Stephanie Kinsey
2007 Girls 400m Freestyle Relay
2008 Girls 100m Backstroke Stephanie Kinsey
2009 Girls 100m Freestyle Stephanie Kinsey
2009 Girls 100m Backstroke Stephanie Kinsey
2009 Girls 400m Freestyle Relay
2010 Girls 500m Freestyle Caroline Finkbeiner
2010 Girls 1m Diving Ashley Buchter
2010 Girls 200m Freestyle Caroline Finkbeiner
2011 Girls 100m Freestyle Samantha Shirtliff
2011 Girls 1m Diving Ashley Buchter
2012 Girls 500m Freestyle Caroline Finkbeiner
2011 & 2012 Girls 1m Diving Ashley Buchter
2013 Boys 1m Diving Brad Buchter

PIAA State Champions

1983 Boys 500m Freestyle John Matson
1983 Boys 200m Freestyle John Matson
1998 Boys 500m Freestyle Matt Haupt
1998 Boys 200m IM Matt Haupt
2000 Girls 100m Backstroke Sarah Haupt
2000 Girls 100m Butterfly Sarah Haupt
2001 Girls 100m Butterfly Sarah Haupt
2002 Girls 100m Butterfly Sarah Haupt
2011 Ashley Buchter 1m Diving
2012 Girls 500m Freestyle Caroline Finkbeiner
2012 Ashley Buchter 1m Diving
2013 Boys 1m Diving Brad Buchter

Team Record

2/4/16 vs. Palmyra

  • Girls defeated – 79-91
  • Boys won – 90-80
    Boys complete undefeated dual meet season!

2/2/16 vs. Northern

  • Girls defeated – 78 – 102
  • Boys won  – 126.5 – 56.5

1/28/16 vs. East Pennsboro

  • Girls won – 123 -51
  • Boys won – 144-31

1/19/16 vs. Big Spring

  • Girls won – 114-69
  • Boys won – 114-72

1/14/16 vs. Boiling Springs

  • Girls won – 95-90
  • Boys won – 108-78

1/5/16 vs. Shippensburg

  • Girls won – 112-71
  • Boys won – 114-69

12/22/15  vs. Red Land

  • Girls won – 111-64
  • Boys won – 108-77

12/15/15  vs. James Buchanan

  • Girls won – 118-52
  • Boys won – 120-49